HP SYNERGY 40/4X10G/4X8GFC QSFP XCVR

Mfg.Part: 817040-B21-BSTK | CDW Part: 5968517
  • 10 GigE
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 11, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
HP SYNERGY 40/4X10G/4X8GFC QSFP XCVR
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Synergy 480 Gen9
  • 620 Gen9
  • 660 Gen9
  • 680 Gen9
Would you like to use high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for both Ethernet and storage connections? The HPE Synergy 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver delivers a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting multiple data rate configurations including 40 GbE, 4x8 Gb and 4x10 GbE for high-density applications and improving performance.