HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: J4858D | CDW Part: 5303801 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Warranties
$227.80 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • for OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • for OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 8320
  • MACsec Advanced Module

The HPE Aruba SFP Transceiver Module is compatible with OfficeConnect 1410 24, HPE Aruba 2930M 24 and 2930M 40 switch models.