HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9151E | CDW Part: 5578441 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($45.26/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C

The HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ transceiver is designed for use with select Aruba switches.