HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 455883-B21 | CDW Part: 2403196 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • XL450 Gen10; SimpliVity 380 Gen10
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • XL450 Gen10; SimpliVity 380 Gen10
  • 380 Gen9
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.