HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, iSCSI

Mfg.Part: C8S75A | CDW Part: 3148668 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $500.00
$389.02 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.48/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • GigE
  • iSCSI (pack of 4)
  • for Modular Smart Array 2040
  • 2040 10Gb
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, iSCSI
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • GigE
  • iSCSI (pack of 4)
  • for Modular Smart Array 2040
  • 2040 10Gb
The HP C8S75A is SFP+ transceiver module that transmit data at rate of 1Gbps using single mode fiber cable. This product provides an extensible design that enables Service prioritization for data.