HPE X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: J9054C | CDW Part: 4361319 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $259.00
$220.15 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC
  • for HPE 2810
  • 6600
  • E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC
  • for HPE 2810
  • 6600
  • E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406
X111 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.