Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

Designed and manufactured in the USA, the MiniMc series extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex or single-strand fiber optics. Both a media converter and data rate converter, the MiniMc series features 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet full duplex.

MiniMc is the most versatile media converter in today's market - it is available with an external AC power supply, with a USB power cable, or for installation into the PowerTray/18 which allows the industry's highest port density - 18 conversions.

MiniMc 10/100 switching fiber media converters are ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking applications.

This item was discontinued on October 29, 2021

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Better Together

IMC MiniMc - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price: