Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap - tap splitter - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: TPX-10-SR-50-70-NA | CDW Part: 5963785 | UNSPSC: 43201559
Product Details
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap - tap splitter - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
The Ixia Flex Tap provide reliable continuous visibility of network traffic to support performance and security with no network performance degradation or disruption. Flex Taps are flexible and scalable, each Tap in the family is modular. The design of the Flex Tap is optimized and tested for high-performance fiber networks. Flex Taps are deployed at any inline connection on the network, therefore no additional overhead or management burden is added to the network devices to copy traffic for the monitoring/security infrastructure.