Juniper Networks - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: CFP2-100G-SR10-D3 | CDW Part: 4350644 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $14,840.00
$9,805.42 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($275.43/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 840-860 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 840-860 nm
Manage your network connections efficiently with the Juniper Networks CFP2 100 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module. It supports a data transfer rate of 100 GB/s.