Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 | CDW Part: 2732933 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,240.00
$2,882.77 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($85.04/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
Manage your network connections efficiently with the Juniper Networks QSFP+ transceiver. It provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 492 ft over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850 nm via an MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.