Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JNP-40G-SR4-4PACK | CDW Part: 3522352 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
Was $11,536.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($220.38/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  • QFX3600-I QFabric Interconnect
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 4)
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  • QFX3600-I QFabric Interconnect
The Juniper QSFP+ transceiver module in silver is designed for use with QFX and EX series QFX3500 switches. Featuring one 40GBase-SR4 network interface, it supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet technology for high-speed data transmission. It transmits data at a ra