Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 | CDW Part: 3534877 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,235.00
$2,798.98 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($82.57/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500
  • QFX3600
  • QFX5100
  • QFX5100-24Q
  • QFX5100-48S
  • QFX5100-48T
  • QFX5100-96S
The Juniper QSFP+ LX4 transceiver addresses the challenges of fiber infrastructure by providing the ability to transmit full-duplex 40Gbps traffic over one duplex MMF cable with LC connectors. In other words, the Juniper QSFP+ LX4 transceiver (model numbe