Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-1GE-LX | CDW Part: 1399580
Availability: 11-13 Days
Warranties
$1,236.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5
  • SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5
  • SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016

Ensure optimum network performance by deploying the Juniper SFP Transceiver Module. This transceiver module works with Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol, enabling a data transfer rate of 1 Gb/s.