Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: RX-70KM-SFP | CDW Part: 1626740 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$4,681.26 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($138.10/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • for E-Series ERX-1410
  • ERX-1440
  • ERX-310
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • for E-Series ERX-1410
  • ERX-1440
  • ERX-310
  • ERX-705
  • ERX-710
Service providers depend on Juniper Networks E Series Broadband Services Routers (BSR) to deliver complex service bundles comprised of high-speed Internet access, IPTV, video on demand, voice over IP (VoIP), online gaming, and interactive applications. The E Series consists of a variety of application-optimized platforms, offers the carrier-class reliability, scalability, and performance needed to support business and residential customers alike.

To accomplish this, all E Series platforms utilize a multi-processor hardware-assisted packet forwarding architecture. This architecture efficiently provides incremental processing power as subscriber density increases, ensuring that service quality is maintained for both traditional services and emerging multiplay applications.