Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 | CDW Part: 2142527 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $1,800.00
$1,190.01 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($35.11/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for EX 3200 24P
  • 24T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • for EX 3200 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T; 4200 24F
  • 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T
Marketing description is not available.