Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: QFX-SFP-10GE-ER | CDW Part: 2907950 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $10,600.00
$7,005.43 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($196.78/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40 km (24.9 mi) over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, plug-in transceiver module includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support. It is designed for the Juniper Networks QFX3500 Switch. The Juniper Networks QFX3500 device is a high-speed, multipurpose switch especially designed for next-generation data centers. The QFX3500 can be configured as a standalone switch, a Node device in a QFabric system, or as a member of a QFX Virtual Chassis.