Juniper Networks Ultra Short Reach - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: QFX-SFP-10GE-USR | CDW Part: 2575782
Availability: 1-3 Days
Warranties
$855.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks Ultra Short Reach - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
The Juniper Networks 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.