Lexmark MarkNet N8230 100Base-FX Fiber Ethernet Print Server

Mfg.Part: 27X0912 | CDW Part: 5155218
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$595.50 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.57/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Print Server
  • Network Type: 100Base-FX Fiber Ethernet
  • Multi-Mode Fiber Connectors
  • LC 1000BSX
  • Compatible With: Lexmark MX812de,Lexmark MS812dn,Lexmark MX810dxme,Lexmark CX820de,Lexmark MX810dtfe
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Print Server
  • Network Type: 100Base-FX Fiber Ethernet
  • Multi-Mode Fiber Connectors
  • LC 1000BSX
  • Compatible With: Lexmark MX812de,Lexmark MS812dn,Lexmark MX810dxme,Lexmark CX820de,Lexmark MX810dtfe

The Lexmark MarkNet N8230 100Base-FX Fiber Ethernet helps connect to a 100BASE-FX fiber optic network using a LC connector. It is designed for use with the Lexmark XM1246 printer.