Molex LC Duplex, 1.6mm zip cord, Yellow, OS2, 2.5m Length

Mfg.Part: 885370425 | CDW Part: 5275425 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC (M) to LC (M)
  • 2.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Molex LC Duplex, 1.6mm zip cord, Yellow, OS2, 2.5m Length
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC (M) to LC (M)
  • 2.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • yellow

Ensure efficient network connectivity with the Molex Network Cable. This yellow fiber cable features LC (M) to LC (M) duplex connectors for smooth transmissions and optimized optical contact. It is compliant with the OS2 standard for reliable bandwidth and measures 2.5 meters long for ease of use. The cable has a 1.6 mm PVC fiber jacket for long-lasting usage.