Network Instruments nTAP 10/100/1000 Aggregator Conversion - tap splitter -

Mfg.Part: TACO256-K | CDW Part: 1485107 | UNSPSC: 43201559
Product Details
  • Tap splitter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Network Instruments nTAP 10/100/1000 Aggregator Conversion - tap splitter -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
The 10/100/1000 Aggregator Conversion nTAP not only aggregates full-duplex traffic but also can convert that traffic to be analyzed by a copper or optical single-receive analysis or security device.