Oracle - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 7112494 | CDW Part: 5220626 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Oracle - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft

Maintain optimized network connectivity with the Oracle SFP+ Transceiver Module. It works with the 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol and supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. This wired transceiver module with a maximum transfer distance of 984 ft. has an LC multi-mode connector and comes in a plug-in module form factor.