Panduit network cable - 30.5 m

Mfg.Part: FSP52455F100A | CDW Part: 1994529 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $2,262.22
$1,611.95 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($47.55/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 30.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit network cable - 30.5 m
Quick View
Total Price:
$1,611.95

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 30.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
Connectivity meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 performance requirements

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame rating

MTP (12-fiber) connectors are FOCIS-5 compliant

Panduit proprietary MTP polishing provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance

Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss

Singlemode and 10Gig multimode trunk cable assemblies are also tested for return loss

TIA/EIA-568-B.1-7 standards based polarity

10Gig laser optimized fiber is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 meters at 850nm