Panduit Opticom QuickNet 10Gig - patch cable - 5 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: FX12D5-5M5Y | CDW Part: 1255398 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $442.94
$333.16 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • booted
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit Opticom QuickNet 10Gig - patch cable - 5 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • booted
  • plenum
  • aqua
The Opticom QuickNet MTP Interconnect Patch Cord is a component of the Opticom QuickNet Fiber Optic Cabling System. Pre-terminated 12 fiber MTP Interconnect Patch Cords are used in high-density network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and equipment distribution areas.