Panduit PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies - network cable - 3.0

Mfg.Part: FZ8RP7NQSVNF010 | CDW Part: 4245548 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $617.34
$458.84 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.54/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.05 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • indoor
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies - network cable - 3.0
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.05 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • indoor
  • plenum
  • aqua
PanMPO and MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 8-fiber cable assemblies. The great design of the PanMPO connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant migration from duplex based applications to parallel optics based applications. LC push-pull connectors reduce cable density and allow easy removal in high-density installation. Connect multiple MPO-based infrastructure components to LC-based components, such as LAN switches, servers, patch panels, and zone distribution areas.