Panduit QuickNet MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies - network cable -

Mfg.Part: F9TRL5N5NANM010 | CDW Part: 4467793 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $471.12
$351.11 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.36/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • MPO single-mode (F) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assembly is pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assembly that is used in high-density network applications. This interconnect round cable assembly is used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet system meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed fiber channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

To Top