Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Multimode 10Gig 50/1 -

Mfg.Part: FX12D5-5M30Y | CDW Part: 1306453 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 5-7 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$523.68 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.45/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Multimode 10Gig 50/1
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Multimode 10Gig 50/1 -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Multimode 10Gig 50/1
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • booted
  • plenum
PRODUCT FEATURES:

Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements

Insertion loss per mated pair: 0.50dB typical; 0.75dB max.

Backward compatible with all 50/125┬Ám (OM2) MPO or MTP system requirements

Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss

Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every 10Gig Multimode Interconnect Cable Assembly