Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Multimode 10Gig - netw

Mfg.Part: FX12D5-5M7Y | CDW Part: 1670274 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $462.02
$355.10 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.48/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Multimode 10Gig
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Multimode 10Gig - netw
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Multimode 10Gig
  • Network cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B. 3 performance requirements

FOCIS-5 compliant

Insertion loss per mated pair: 0.50dB typical; 0.75dB max

Tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters at 850nm with 50/125µm (OM3) laser optimized fiber

Backward compatible with all 50/125µm (OM2) MPO or MTP system requirements

Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss

Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every 10Gig Multimode Interconnect Cable Assembly