Panduit QuickNet SFQ Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cable - 7.62 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: FXTSPXNXNSNF025 | CDW Part: 4941286 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $1,244.12
$1,031.41 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($30.43/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode to LC multi-mode
  • 7.62 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cable - 7.62 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode to LC multi-mode
  • 7.62 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • indoor
  • plenum
  • aqua
Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assembly allows for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links in a single assembly for data center applications requiring quick infrastructure deployment, such as main, horizontal, and zone distribution areas. This trunk cable assembly optimizes cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assembly is built with modular MPO connectivity and provides compatibility, flexibility and system performance in all permanent link applications. The small diameter trunk cable assembly is factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity.