Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC40U - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, SONET

Mfg.Part: 05059050 | CDW Part: 5594878 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 1000D-S1LC40U
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-U-40)
  • GigE
  • SONET/SDH
  • Fibre Channel
  • FICON
  • 1000Base-BX
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC40U - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, SONET
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1000D-S1LC40U
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-U-40)
  • GigE
  • SONET/SDH
  • Fibre Channel
  • FICON
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-24 LR-1
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET applications. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.