Perle S-1110-M2LC05 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfg.Part: 05050614 | CDW Part: 2515311 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $535.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.42/month)
Product Details
  • 1110-M2LC05
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Perle S-1110-M2LC05 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1110-M2LC05
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This converter converts a 10/100/1000Base-T cable connection (copper) to a 1000Base-X connection (fiber).