Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$517.69
Mfg # GLC-SX-MMD-PRO-10PK CDW # 3269896

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths,multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwi
  • With 1000Base-SX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

$517.69
Availability: 1784 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$517.69

Total Price: