Proline 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m

Mfg.Part: AFBR-2CAR10Z-PRO | CDW Part: 5968618 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$210.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is an Avago AFBR-2CAR10Z compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.