Proline 10GBase direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 3 m

Mfg.Part: AOC-S-S-10G-3M-PRO | CDW Part: 3711746 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$180.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 10GBase direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 3 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-3M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0 m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.