Sign In

PROLINE 10GBASE-ER XFP F/FINISAR SMF 1550NM 40KM LC 100% COMPATIBLE

Mfg.Part: FTLX1611M3-CDW | CDW Part: 2592235 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,050.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($22.95/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 10GBASE-ER XFP F/FINISAR SMF 1550NM 40KM LC 100% COMPATIBLE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Finisar FTLX1611M3 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.