Proline 10GBase-ZR SFP+ SMF LC 1310NM 80KM TRANSCEIVER MODULE

Mfg.Part: SFP+ZR-CDW | CDW Part: 2733076 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,700.00
$2,027.91 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($59.82/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 10GBase-ZR SFP+ SMF LC 1310NM 80KM TRANSCEIVER MODULE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.