Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 1 m

Mfg.Part: PAN-QSFP-AOC-1M-PRO | CDW Part: 4768311 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $570.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($13.83/month)
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 1 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Palo Alto Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0 m. At a wavelength of 850 nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.