Proline 5m MPO (F) to 8xLC (M) 8-Strand Aqua OM3 Fiber Fanout Cable

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPO-4LC5M5OM3 | CDW Part: 2903305 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $176.76
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 5m MPO (F) to 8xLC (M) 8-Strand Aqua OM3 Fiber Fanout Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This is a 5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.