Proline bulk cable - 304.8 m - yellow

Mfg.Part: PRO-1KFOS2-NTO | CDW Part: 5572533 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 9-11 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $684.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($15.89/month)
Product Details
  • Bulk cable
  • 304.8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • outdoor
  • yellow
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline bulk cable - 304.8 m - yellow
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Bulk cable
  • 304.8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • outdoor
  • yellow
This is a 1000ft non-terminated yellow outdoor 2-strand duplex fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. This outdoor cable is perfect for precise process control, ensuring excellent tensile strength and environmental performance that can be constructed without switching off the power.