Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBI

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP-1430-PRO | CDW Part: 3078229 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $468.00
$372.06 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.98/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBI
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1430 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 38XX V3PN
  • 7301
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750
  • 4948; ME 4924
  • 6524
This Cisco CWDM-SFP-1430 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1430nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.