Proline Cisco DWDM-X2-54.13 Compatible X2 TAA Compliant Transceiver - X2 tr

Mfg.Part: DWDM-X2-54.13-CDW | CDW Part: 2327737 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $8,900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($191.37/month)
Product Details
  • X2-54.13 Compatible X2 TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1554.13 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco DWDM-X2-54.13 Compatible X2 TAA Compliant Transceiver - X2 tr
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2-54.13 Compatible X2 TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1554.13 nm
  • for Cisco Line Card E-Series; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
This Cisco DWDM-X2-54.13 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.13nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.