Sign In

Proline Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP

Mfg.Part: DWDM-XFP-56.558PRO | CDW Part: 2832065 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $7,150.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($148.95/month)
Product Details
  • XFP-56.55 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 26
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP-56.55 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 26
  • 1556.56 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco DWDM-XFP-56.55 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1556.56nm using a LC connector. It is compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.