Sign In

Proline Extreme 10112 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SMF 40KM XENPAK Transceiver

Mfg.Part: 10112-PRO | CDW Part: 2812975 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,730.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($59.74/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808
  • 6800
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Extreme 10112 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SMF 40KM XENPAK Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808
  • 6800
This Extreme Networks 10112 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.