Proline fanout cable - 10 m - aqua

Mfg.Part: PRO-MPO-4SC10M5OM4 | CDW Part: 4462960 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-5 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $689.68
$543.63 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.04/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fanout cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline fanout cable - 10 m - aqua
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fanout cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • riser
  • aqua
This is a laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xSC duplex (8xSC) fanout OM4 patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 SC (4 SC duplex (8xSC)) male plugs on the other end. This OM4 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. This MPO to 4xSC duplex (8xSC) cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 100 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. These patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.