Proline GP-SFP2-1F Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP module

Mfg.Part: GP-SFP2-1F-CDW | CDW Part: 2390084 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $60.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline GP-SFP2-1F Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch
  • C300 Resilient Switch
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
The GP-SFP2-1F-CDW Force10 Compatible SFP module includes the following features: 100BASE-FX, 1310nm Wavelength, Ethernet, LC connector, up to 2km reach, Multi-mode fiber (MMF).