Proline HP A7446B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: A7446B-PRO | CDW Part: 3071854 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $120.00
$95.75 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP A7446B)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch; HPE 8Gb; StorageWorks 8/20
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline HP A7446B Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP A7446B)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch; HPE 8Gb; StorageWorks 8/20
  • 8Gb
  • MSL2024
  • MSL4048
  • MSL8096
  • SN6000
This HP A7446B compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 500m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.