Proline IBM 45W0501 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transc

Mfg.Part: 45W0501-PRO | CDW Part: 4149843 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,360.00
$816.94 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.10/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0501)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 8)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline IBM 45W0501 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transc
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 45W0501)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 8)
  • for IBM System Storage SAN24B-4
  • SAN40B-4
This 8 pack of IBM 45W0501 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.