Proline Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET Compatible SFP+ TAA Transceiver - SFP+ t

Mfg.Part: SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET-PRO | CDW Part: 3798667 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$382.03 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.27/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET Compatible SFP+ TAA Transceiver - SFP+ t
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Juniper Networks SRX-SFPP-10G-SR-ET compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10 GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.