PROLINE MEDIA CONV 100BTX-100BXU (BS

Mfg.Part: PRO-FMC-BX-UST-BSTK | CDW Part: 5830550
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
PROLINE MEDIA CONV 100BTX-100BXU (BS
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.