Proline - media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: PRO-GMC-MMSM-2SC | CDW Part: 2874272 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$171.56 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC single-mode / SC multi-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
This is a media converter that converts a 1000Base-SX(SC) to 1000Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.