Proline network attenuator

Mfg.Part: PRO-ATTN-SCPC-10DB | CDW Part: 5554105 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$50.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic 10 dB
  • OS1 (pack of 2)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline network attenuator
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SC/PC single-mode (M) to SC/PC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic 10 dB
  • OS1 (pack of 2)
2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 10dB. It uses a male to female SC connection and is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. The attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. The products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.